Lipica CDI-W (SLO) 2014

5-year olds – Preliminary Test
Judges: Iacobaeus, MacMillan, Markowski

  • 1. Quantum (by Quaterback x Paradiesvogel) – Prunthaller, Ulrike – 7.66 (Austria)
  • 2. Cariniro (by Carismo x De Niro) –  Nébel, Viktória  – 6.84 (Hungary)
  • San Miguel del Mondo M (by Scolari x Wolkenstein II) – Schuch, Lili  – RET (Hungary)

5-year olds – Finals Test
Judges: Engel, Mandl, Gribbons

  • 1. Quantum (by Quaterback x Paradiesvogel) – Prunthaller, Ulrike – 7.94(Austria)
  • 2. Cariniro (by Carismo x De Niro) –  Nébel, Viktória  – 7.6 (Hungary)
  • 3. San Miguel del Mondo M (by Scolari x Wolkenstein II) – Schuch, Lili  – 6.6 (Hungary)

6-year olds – Preliminary Test
Judges: Iacobaeus, Macmillan, Markowski

  • 1. Quarz (by Quaterback x Rubinstern Noir) – Prunthaller, Ulrike  – 7.72 (Austria)
  • 2. Luminosa  (by Locksley II x Wesley) – Iemi, Monica  – 7.56 (Italy)
  • 3. Da Dalto (by Damsey x His Highness) – Nébel, Viktória – 6.84 (Hungary)

6-year olds – Finals Test
Judges: Engel, Mandl, Gribbons

  • 1. Quarz (by Quaterback x Rubinstern Noir) – Prunthaller, Ulrike  – 8.06 (Austria)
  • 2. Luminosa  (by Locksley II x Wesley) – Iemi, Monica  – 7.72 (Italy)
  • 3. Da Dalto (by Damsey x His Highness) – Nébel, Viktória – 7.08 (Hungary)

Pony Riders – Team Championship Test
Judges: Rojec, Gribbons, Engel, Markowski, Iacobaeus

  • 1. Prince of Glory –   Remold, Valentina –  69.949 % (Italy)
  • 2. Prisco  –  Brugnaro, Lucrezia –  68.821 % (Italy)
  • 3. Blakt’s Thomas  –  Berni, Lucia – 67.667 % (Italy)
  • 4. Dynasty  –  Ahorner, Nicola Louise   – 67.513 % (Austria)
  • 5. Nice Blue Eyes  –  Ahorner, Nicola Louise – 67.462 % (Austria)
  • 6. Dornik’s Dream –   Brugger, Kathrin   – 67.333 % (Austria)
  • 7. Keerlke –   Brugnaro, Lucrezia   –  66.564 % (Italy)
  • 8. Flamenco Star –   Campanella, Alice   –   65.846 % (Italy)
  • 9. The Mickle’s Motion  –  Urbanowicz, Sandrine  –   65.615 % (Austria)
  • 10. Duesmann   – Zennaro, Nina Teresa   –  65.385 % (Italy)
  • 11. Okidoki  –  Bombaci, Mael  –  64.026 % (Italy)
  • 12. Maximus  –  Pengg, Chiara   – 63.436 % (Austria)
  • 13. Depardieu  –  Rapi, Kitti Krisztina  –  63.231 % (Hungary)
  • 14. Mastwood Blackberry –   Fabiani, Sophie Amalie  – 62.487 % (Italy)
  • 15. Be My Boy –   Zonta, Claudia  – 62.462 % (Italy)
  • 16. Simsalabim –   Rapi, Kitti Krisztina   –  62.205 % (Hungary)
  • 17. Nube –   Bafile, Marta    –  58.718 % (Italy)
  • 18.  Limetree Aracorn   – Markuskova, Tereza   –   57.795 % (Czech)

Pony Riders – Individual Test
Judges: Macmillan, Engel, Stukelj, Hansaghy, Rojec

  • 1. Prince of Glory    Remold, Valentina  – 72.122 % (Italy)
  • 2. Dynasty –   Ahorner, Nicola Louise  – 69.268 % (Austria)
  • 3. Blakt’s Thomas –   Berni, Lucia – 68.732 %
  • 4. Nice Blue Eyes   – Ahorner, Nicola Louise  – 67.341 % (Austria)
  • 5. Flamenco Star –   Campanella, Alice – 67.195 % (Italy)
  • 6. Duesmann –   Zennaro, Nina Teresa    – 66.707 % (Italy)
  • 7. Prisco  –  Brugnaro, Lucrezia  – 66.171 % (Italy)
  • 8. The Mickle’s Motion  –  Urbanowicz, Sandrine  –  65.341 % (Austria)
  • 9. Dornik’s Dream  –  Brugger, Kathrin   – 64.829 % (Austria)
  • 10. Maximus –   Pengg, Chiara  – 64.268 % (Austria)
  • 11. Keerlke –   Brugnaro, Lucrezia –   63.098 % (Italy)
  • 12. Okidoki –   Bombaci, Mael  –  62.927 % (Italy)
  • 13. Nube –  Bafile, Marta – 62.610 % (Italy)
  • 14. Limetree Aracorn  –  Markuskova, Tereza –  61.780 % (Czech)
  • 15. Depardieu  –  Rapi, Kitti Krisztina  –   61.707 % (Hungary)
  • 16. Mastwood Blackberry –   Fabiani, Sophie Amalie – 61.195 % (Italy)
  • 17. Simsalabim –    Rapi, Kitti Krisztina  – 60.537 % (Hungary)
  • 18. Be My Boy –   Zonta, Claudia  – 60.317 % (Italy)

Pony Riders – Kur to Music
Judges: Iacobaeus, Gribbons, Stukelj, Rojec, Engel

  • 1. Prince of Glory  –  Remold,Valentina – 75.875 % (Italy)
  • 2. Dynasty-   Ahorner,Nicola Louise – 72.300 % (Austria)
  • 3. Blakt’s Thomas –   Berni,Lucia –  71.600 % (Italy)
  • 4. Prisco –    Brugnaro,Lucrezia –   70.100 % (Italy)
  • 5. Duesmann  –  Zennaro,Nina Teresa –   68.550 % (Italy)
  • 6. Flamenco Star –   Campanella,Alice – 66.625 % (Italy)
  • 7. The Mickle’s Motion –   Urbanowicz,Sandrine – 66.450 % (Austria)
  • 8. Okidoki –   Bombaci,Mael  –  65.600 % (Italy)
  • 9. Nube –  Bafile,Marta  –  63.175 % (Italy)
  • 10. Depardieu  –  Rapi,Kitti Krisztina – 62.675 % (Hungary)
  • 11. Maximus  –  Pengg,Chiara  – 62.375 % (Austria)
  • 12. Be My Boy –    Zonta,Claudia –  60.450 % (Italy)
  • 13. Dornik’s Dream-   Brugger,Kathrin –    59.000 % (Austria)

Junior Riders – Team Championship Test
Judges: Stukelj, Mandl, Macmillan, Zvonimirova, Hansagy

  • 1. Robbespiere  –  Ahorner, Nicola Louise  – 70.162 % (Austria)
  • 2. Perfect Illusion –  Sober, Kristina – 69.162 % (Austria)
  • 3. Don Farino  –  Remold, Valentina –  67.784 % (Italy)
  • 4. Coco Procol Harum –   Lorenz, Florentina-Gisi – 67.541 % (Austria)
  • 5. Varisto  –  Campanella, Alice  – 67.432 % (Italy)
  • 6. Final Destination  –  Lutonsky, Anna    – 67.324 % (Austria)
  • 7. Perfect Ronneby –   Sober, Kristina   – 67.270 % (Austria)
  • 8. Ebony    – Berni, Lucia  –  66.514 % (Italy)
  • 9. Remidemi  –  Schumann, Xenia Herta  – 66.378 % (Italy)
  • 10. Samba Khan –    Schumann, Xenia Herta – 65.081 % (Italy)
  • 11. Louisdora   – Pitkowitz, Valerie   – 64.946 % (Austria)
  • 12. Desto –   Tivadar, Ines Fridau   – 64.027 % (Slovenia)
  • 13. Diva  –  Maccalli, Sara    – 61.054 % (Italy)

Junior Riders – Individual Test
Judges: Engel, Todorovska, Rojec, Stukelj, Macmillan

  • 1. Robbespiere  –  Ahorner, Nicola Louise – 70.763 % (Austria)
  • 2. Perfect Illusion SJP –   Sober, Kristina    – 68.105 % (Austria)
  • 3. Coco Procol Harum  –  Lorenz, Florentina-Gisi  – 67.737 % (Austria)
  • 4. Perfect Ronneby –  Sober, Kristina – 67.579 % (Austria)
  • 5. Final Destination  –  Lutonsky, Anna   – 67.026 % (Austria)
  • 6. Varisto –   Campanella, Alice  – 66.789 % (Italy)
  • 7. Don Farino –   Remold, Valentina –  66.079 % (Italy)
  • 8. Ebony –   Berni, Lucia  – 65.816 % (Italy)
  • 9. Remidemi  –  Schumann, Xenia Herta  –  65.763 % (Italy)
  • 10. Desto –   Tivadar, Ines Fridau – 64.184 % (Slovenia)
  • 11. Samba Khan –   Schumann, Xenia Herta  – 64.105 % (Italy)
  • 12. Hamlet v. Stuyver  –  Stojanov, Bojana – 63.421 % (Serbia)
  • 13. Louisdora  –  Pitkowitz, Valerie  – 63.026 % (Austria)
  • 14. Diva  –  Maccalli, Sara – 62.737 % (Italy)

Junior Riders – Kur to Music
Judges: Rojec, Hansaghy, Markowski, Mandl, Todorovska

  • 1. Robbespiere –   Ahorner,Nicola Louise –  72.625 % (Austria)
  • 2. Perfect Illusion –    Sober,Kristina – 0.575 % (Austria)
  • 3. Final Destination   – Lutonsky,Anna – 69.650 % (Austria)
  • 4. Coco Procol Harum-    Lorenz,Florentina-Gisi    – 68.725 % (Austria)
  • 5. Don Farino –   Remold,Valentina   – 67.875 % (Italy)
  • 6. Varisto  – Campanella,Alice   – 67.525 % (Italy)
  • 7. Remidemi –   Schumann,Xenia Herta  – 66.425 % (Italy)
  • 8. Ebony –    Berni,Lucia   –  66.325 % (Italy)
  • 9. Desto  –  Tivadar,Ines Fridau  –  64.300 % (Slovenia)
  • 10. Hamlet v. Stuyver   – Stojanov,Bojana – 64.000 % (Serbia)
  • 11. Louisdora  –  Pitkowitz,Valerie – 63.750 % (Austria)
  • 12. Diva   – Maccalli,Sara – 62.725 % (Italy)

Young Riders – Team Championship Test
Judges: Todorovska, Gribbons, Hansaghy, Rojec, Mandl

  • 1. Diego –  Valenta, Karoline – 70.184 % (Austria)
  • 2. Rivel –   Valenta, Oliver  – 69.342 % (Austria)
  • 3. Gino – Pointinger, Lea-Elisabeth – 68.789 % (Austria)
  • 4. Alassio’s Boy –   Fries, Franziska   – 68.553 % (Austria)
  • 5. Rhapsodie – Lierop, Dana van  – 66.684 % (Holland)
  • 6. Nirvana XV –   Croce, Valentina  – 66.368 % (Italy)
  • 7. Ballentino –   Gémes, Barnabás  – 66.132 %(Hungary)
  • 8. Lurioso   – Scardacchi, Arianna  – 65.711 % (Italy)
  • 9. Saffierduna  –  Zaniboni, Vittoria – 65.447 % (Italy)
  • 10. Classiker –   Rapazzoli, Francesca   –  65.132 % (Italy)
  • 11. Dumbledore  –  Ecchia, Francesca   –   64.474 % (Italy)
  • 12. Ramas –   Neri, Francesco    – 61.184 % (Italy)

Young Riders – Individual Test
Judges: Gribbons, Iacobaeus, Markowski, Todorovska, Mandl

  • 1. Diego –  Valenta, Karoline – 71.368 % (Austria)
  • 2. Gino –   Pointinger, Lea-Elisabeth – 70.316 % (Austria)
  • 3. Rivel  –  Valenta, Oliver – 69.763 % (Austria)
  • 4. Rhapsodie –  Lierop, Dana van  68.158 % (Holland)
  • 5. Alassio’s Boy –   Fries, Franziska – 67.658 % (Austria)
  • 6. Ballentino  –  Gémes, Barnabás  – 65.895 % (Hungary)
  • 7. Lurioso  –  Scardacchi, Arianna – 64.868 % (Italy)
  • 8. Nirvana XV –   Croce, Valentina   –  63.789 % (Italy)
  • 9. Saffierduna   – Zaniboni, Vittoria   – 63.658 % (Italy)
  • 10. Classiker –  Rapazzoli, Francesca   –  62.842 % (Italy)
  • 11. Dumbledore  –  Ecchia, Francesca   – 62.211 % (Italy)
  • 12. Ramas –   Neri, Francesco   – 60.974 % (Italy)

Young Riders – Kur to Music
Judges: Todorosvka, Rojec, Gribbons, Macmillan, Stukelj

  • 1. Diego –  Valenta,Karoline  – 71.975 % (Austria)
  • 2. Gino –  Pointinger,Lea-Elisabeth   –  70.175 % (Austria)
  • 3. Rivel –   Valenta,Oliver  – 69.225 % (Austria)
  • 4. Nirvana XV  –  Croce,Valentina    –  64.975 % (Italy)
  • 5. Classiker –  Rapazzoli,Francesca – 63.175 % (Italy)
  • 6. Dumbledore  –  Ecchia,Francesca   – 56.150 % (Italy)

Prix St Georges
Judges: Engel, Mandl, Markowski, Stukelj, Macmillan

  • 1. Duccio –   Prunthaller, Ulrike   – 71.658 % (Austria)
  • 2. Forget Me Not –    Merveldt, Anna  – 69.395 %
  • 3. Choucou –   Mayer, Katharina  –  69.132 % (Austria)
  • 4. Feerique  –  Mayer, Katharina  –  67.053 % (Austria)
  • 5. Titus Fan de Marren –   Montanari, Claudia  – 66.026 % (Italy)
  • 6. Zidane  –  Rosenthal, Eva   – 65.553 % (Italy)
  • 7. Danny Wild RR –   Simonnet, Laure Clementine – 64.842 % (Italy)
  • 8. Wybren van Ass.-    Baron, Ykje – 64.605 % (Holland)
  • 9. Largos –  Los, Katerina –  64.184 % (Greece)
  • 10. Antinori  –  Garai, Máté  –  64.158 % (Hungary)
  • 11. Desteny  –  Krumböck-Vogl, Sabina    – 62.974 % (Austria)
  • 12. Quinta  –  Dansin, Aleksandar   – 58.605 %   (Serbia)

Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Mandl, Todorovska, Engel, Markowski, Hansaghy

  • 1. Duccio –   Prunthaller,Ulrike –  74.325 % (Austria)
  • 2. Titus Fan de Marren –
    Montanari,Claudia –  70.200 % (Italy)
  • 3. Choucou –   Mayer,Katharina  – 68.300 % (Austria)
  • 4. Largos –   Los,Katerina – 65.750 % (Greece)
  • 5. Wybren van Ass. –   Baron,Ykje   – 64.550 % (Holland)
  • 6. Danny Wild RR  –  Simonnet,Laure Clementine  – 63.400 % (Italy)
  • 7. Zidane –   Rosenthal,Eva   – 62.850 % (Italy)
  • 8. Desteny   – Krumböck-Vogl,Sabina –  55.050 %(Austria)

Grand Prix for Special
Judges: Iacobaeus, Todorovska, Stukelj, Engel, Gribbons

  • 1. Chablis  –  Truppa, Valentina  – 71.240 % (Italy)
  • 2. Rossini –   Serre, Anne-Sophie – 67.380 % (France)
  • 3. Riccoletto  –  Kempkes, Matthias – 66.540 % (Germany)
  • 4. Rigoletto Royal CH –   Häcki-Rindlisbacher, Caroline  – 65.780 %(Switzerland)
  • 5. Randon  –  Tiozzo, Leonardo  – 65.620 % (Italy)
  • 6. Ehrengold MJ –   Kendlbacher, Heimo  –  64.400 % (Austria)
  • 7. Scenario  –  Mayr, Hannes  – 64.080 % (Austria)
  • 8. Tatler  –  Paoli, Norma  – 63.960 % (Italy)
  • 9. Quest  –  Gawecki, Jan – 60.180 % (Poland)
  • 10. Sir Eon –  Los, Katerina – 49.600 %  (Greece)

Grand Prix Special
Judges: Engel, Iacobaeus, Markowski, Hansaghy, Macmillan

  • 1. Chablis   – Truppa, Valentina – 71.627 % (Italy)
  • 2. Riccoletto –   Kempkes, Matthias – 69.451 % (Germany)
  • 3. Rigoletto Royal CH  –  Häcki, Caroline – 68.392 % (Switzerland)
  • 4. Randon  –  Tiozzo, Leonardo – 67.706 % (Italy)
  • 5. Scenario –   Mayr, Hannes – 64.275 % (Austria)
  • 6. Rossini –   Serre, Anne-Sophie – 63.961 % (France)
  • 7. Ehrengold MJ  –  Kendlbacher, Heimo –  63.941 % (Austria)
  • 8. Tatler –   Paoli, Norma – 61.765 % (Italy)
  • 9. Quest  –  Gawecki, Jan – 54.824 % (Poland)

Grand Prix for Kur
Judges: Iacobaeus, Markowski, Gribbons, Mandl, Hansaghy

  • 1. Eremo del Castegno –   Truppa, Valentina  – 72.440 % (Italy)
  • 2. Molberg  –  Krinke Susmelj, Marcela – 71.580 % (Switzerland)
  • 3. Romeo-Star –   Sidneva, Elena  – 68.020 % (Russia)
  • 4. Long Drink –   Steidle, Isabelle  – 66.780 % (Germany)
  • 5. Calaccio  –  Prunthaller, Ulrike  – 66.420 % (Austria)
  • 6. Harmonia  –  Soldi, Ester   – 66.180 % (Italy)
  • 7. Corallo Nero –   Rustignoli, Micol –  65.980 % (Italy)
  • 8. Corado  –  Kempkes, Matthias   – 64.440 % (Germany)
  • 9. Ekwador –   Spahn, Marc Peter  – 64.300 % (Belgium)
  • 10. Wolkenritter –   Hartung, Amanda   – 64.280 % (Austria)
  • 11. Beldonwelt  –  Scolari, Federica  – 64.240 % (Italy)
  • 12. Söhnlein Brilliant MJ  –  Kendlbacher, Heimo – 64.180 % (Austria)
  • 13. Maestoso Slavina XIX-    Fabris Sauer, Birgit  – 63.800 % (Slovenia)
  • 14. Arco Polo Z  –  Szokola, Csaba –  63.780 % (Hungary)
  • 15. Vancouver  –  Iemi, Monica   – 62.140 % (Italy)

Grand Prix Kur to Music – CDI-W
Judges: Gribbons, Macmillan, Mandl, Stukelj, Iacobaeus

  • 1. Eremo del Castegno  –  Truppa,Valentina  –  80.325 % (Italy)
  • 2. Molberg  –  Krinke Susmelj,Marcela  – 74.875 % (Switzerland)
  • 3. Romeo-Star  –  Sidneva,Elena  – 73.350 % (Russia)
  • 4. Long Drink   – Steidle,Isabelle  –  70.575 % (Germany)
  • 5. Harmonia  –  Soldi,Ester- 70.075 % (Italy)
  • 6. Corallo Nero  –  Rustignoli,Micol –  70.025 % (Italy)
  • 7. Ekwador  –  Spahn,Marc Peter –  68.850 % (Belgium)
  • 8. Corado  –  Kempkes,Matthias – 68.275 % (Greece)
  • 9. Söhnlein Brilliant MJ  –  Kendlbacher,Heimo – 68.175 % (Austria)
  • 10. Arco Polo Z  –  Szokola,Csaba – 67.650 % (Hungary)
  • 11. Calaccio –   Prunthaller,Ulrike – 67.425 % (Austria)
  • 12. Beldonwelt   – Scolari,Federica  –  66.750 % (Italy)
  • 13. Wolkenritter   – Hartung,Amanda – 65.650 % (Austria)
  • 14. Maestoso Slavina XIX –   Fabris Sauer,Birgit   –  64.550 % (Slovenia)
  • 15. Vancouver  –  Iemi,Monica –  63.275 % (Italy)

Leave a Comment